Panel Programme

Panel Programme

This is an overview of all panels. You may search for keywords included in the panel titles and abstracts. Additionally, you can browse through our eight thematic themes. Information on the panel time slots will follow soon.

  • Themes

  • Reset
  • Title

    Date

    Convenor

  • “Primitive” people in nation-states and empires: Global patterns of inclusion and exclusion

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Francesca Fuoli

    Christof Dejung

  • “Us” vs. “the other”: Minorities and national identities

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Alsu Tagirova

  • Actor or instrument: The role of the CMEA in the global Cold War

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Suvi Kansikas

    Uwe Müller

    Berthold Unfried

  • Ambiguous identities: The role of literature and intellectual debates in the (re)definition of collective identities

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

  • Anti-fascism in a global perspective: Transnational networks, exile communities, and radical internationalism

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Kasper Braskén

    David Featherstone

    Nigel Copsey

  • At the intersection of minority rights: Global history, internationalisms, and the in- and exclusion of “marginal” groups

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Paul van Trigt

  • Between the nation and the world: The role of translation in the circulation of small/minor/peripheral/less translated literatures

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Ana Kvirikashvili

    Elisabet Carbó

    Diana Roig Sanz

  • Between the spatial and the digital turn: Challenges for scholars, publishers and funding agencies in global and transnational history

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Ninja Steinbach-Hüther

    Steffi Marung

  • Book discussion: Humanitarianism in the modern world

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

  • Business of minorities: Financial services in non-western communities,19th/20th century

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Martin Lengwiler

  • Colonial administration / Imperial governance of locals and foreigners

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

  • Colonial borderlands, nationalism and foreign others: Mobility controls, practices of citizenship and the definition of marginal subjects in the 20th century

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Jessica Fernández de Lara Harada

    Helena F. S. Lopes

    Frances O’Morchoe

    Sundeep Lidher

  • Colonial policy in imperial and post-imperial Eurasia (1886-1960)

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Margot Lyautey

    Marc Elie

  • Confronting empire: Indigenous biographies and the global

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Stephanie Mawson

    James Wilson

  • Creating global/world history from Asian perspectives: Activities of the Asian Association of World Historians (AAWH), 2009-2019

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Shigeru Akita

  • Digital history and the writing of minority (global) histories

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Martin Dusinberre

  • Displacement and resettlement during and after World War II in a global perspective

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Kerstin von Lingen

  • Dissemination, transformation, and perception of (western) science in a global perspective

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

  • Dubious cross-border activities? Mobile traders and the transfer of goods and ideas in the Nordic region in the 18th and 19th centuries

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Johanna Wassholm

    Anna Sundelin

  • Encounters, cultures of integration and patterns of exclusion: Social work practices and institutions in times of migration

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Jesper Johansson

  • European minorities in muslim communities in the 18th and 19th centuries: The case with the consular institutions along the coast of North Africa

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Joachim Östlund

  • Exclusion, inclusion and commemoration of minorities during and after World War II in Poland

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Aleksandra Kmak-Pamirska

  • From the study of globalization to research on globalization projects
    tbd

    Matthias Middell

  • Frontiers of knowledge, knowledge in the frontiers: Cultures of knowledge and patterns of exclusions in Early Modern imperial contexts (15th-18th centuries)

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Leonardo Ariel Carrió Cataldi

  • Global history and the history of very small states: Research agendas for the integration of a marginalized field of study

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Stephan Scheuzger

  • Global perspectives and voices in the sporting Cold War

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Luiz Rocha

    Johanna Mellis

  • Global perspectives on Nordic colonialism

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Linda Andersson Burnett

  • Global trafficking / global migration: Marginalization, integration and minorities

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Ned Richardson-Little

  • Globalizing Eastern Europe: New perspectives on transregional entanglements of an often neglected region

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Lena Dallywater

  • Historical narrative and process of marginalization

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

  • Histories of disability in the Global South: A comparative perspective on a minority in the majority world

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sam De Schutter

  • History of state enterprises in African states after Independence

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Marie Huber

    Alexander Keese

  • Ideas and peoples across the waters of the Western Indian Ocean

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Tamara Fernando

    Taushif Kara

  • Inclusion and exclusion in the Russian law

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Jane Burbank

  • Inequality and social cohesion: Political and institutional implications

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

  • Instruments of imperial inclusion and exclusion: Treaties and diplomatic encounters in maritime Southeast Asia, 1600-1900

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Stefan Eklöf Amirell

    Hans Hägerdal

  • Internationalism and social policies since 1945: Contexts, actors, dynamics

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Miguel Bandeira Jeronimo

  • Japan and global trends in finance, industry, and communication: Late 19th century perspectives

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Steven Ericson

  • Knowledge production of the Other: Circulations, appropriations, co-productions

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

  • Living on the edge: Border-making as a strategy when facing global challenges

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Lisa Hellman

    Edmond Smith

  • Making our voices heard: Minority communities and the teaching of history

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Steffen Sammler

    Riem Spielhaus

  • Marginalisation, exclusion and inclusion: National minorities in political discourses in East-Central Europe in 1900-1919

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Timo Aava

  • Medical knowledge in/from the North: Global connections and local solutions in Sweden and Finland, 18th and 19th centuries

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Kalle Kananoja

  • Migration between Africa and Europe: Past and present policies of marginalization and integration

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Francesca Fauri

    Donatella Strangio

  • Migration, internationalism, and xenophobia

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

  • Mining and its commodities as wheels of the Early Modern global economy

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Klemens Kaps

    Miroslav Lacko

  • Minorities in Eurasian empires: Their functions for the survival of empires

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Tomoko Morikawa

    Ryuto Shimada

  • Minorities in Europe between democracies and dictatorships: 20th century perspectives

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Dina Gusejnova

  • Minorities, migrants and social change across time

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

  • Minority conflicts and postcolonial nation state building in Asia: Exploring the role of diplomatic and humanitarian aid, c. 1940s to 1960s

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Maria Framke

    Joanna Simonow

  • Minority formation and nation-making in Asia

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Kwangmin Kim

  • Non-Europeans seen from Central Europe: Conceptual and methodological approaches

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Marketa Krizova

    Jitka Maleckova

  • On the margins of area studies: Spotlighting islam in East Asia

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Ulrich Brandenburg

    Noriko Unno

    John T. Chen

  • One globe, three histories? Thinking environmental, global, and international history together

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Lucas Mueller

    Simone Müller

  • Overcoming exclusion: Plans, help and means for the refugees and exiles

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Henry Oinas-Kukkonen

  • Pan-African cultures of solidarity: Anti-colonialism, exiles and refugee politics in Africa

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Eric Burton

    Marcia C. Schenck

  • Patterns of integration and exclusion in the Napoleonic Empire

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Alan Forrest

  • Politics and practices of co-production of social knowledge

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Anne Kwaschik

  • Refugees, diasporas and expatriates: perspectives on exclusion and inclusion

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

  • Roundtable: “Oceanic Asia: The sea, global history, and the edges of area studies”

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Stefan Hübner

  • Scaling early modern entrepreneurship: Entrepreneurship and power relations in business history

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Kaarle Wirta

  • Setting the boundaries of transnational action

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Katja Naumann

    Antje Dietze

  • Silence in/of archives: Absence, erasure, censorship, and archival politics

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Mahshid Mayar

  • Socialist mobilities: Networks, spaces, practices

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Steffi Marung

    Ana Moledo

  • Solidarities and exclusion under and after the Cold War

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Yulia Gradskova

  • Spatial semantics and digital humanities

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Ninja Steinbach-Hüther

  • Tackling coerced labour regimes in Asia: Towards a comparative model

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Kate Ekama

    Matthias van Rossum

  • The Dutch early modern empire as a globalized institution of localized social control

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sophie Rose

    Alexander Geelen

  • The global colour line: Pan-africanism and black internationalism in the 21st century

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Ernst van der Wal

  • The institutional pillars of the Eastern block

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Mikhail Lipkin

    Suvi Kansikas

  • The Northern European experience in slavery

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Rebekka v. Mallinckrodt

  • The politics of language

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

  • The transformation of imperial space: a transimperial perspective, ca. 1790–1940

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Geert Castryck

    Megan Maruschke

  • Towards a global history of neoliberalism

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Hagen Schulz-Forberg

  • Transformed orders - transformative languages: Historical, cultural, and socio-political narratives of difference

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Carl Antonius Lemke Duque

  • Transnational female agency

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

  • Transnational minority lives: Experiencing socialism and minoritisation in the 20th century

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Aleksi Huhta

    Mats Wickström

    Anna Sundelin

    Matias Kaihovirta

    Liisa Lalu

  • Was it a Man’s world? Intersections of gender and global history

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Angelika Epple

    Christof Dejung

  • Welfare and development in colonial societies (19th – 20th centuries): Actors, institutions, and dynamics

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Miguel Bandeira Jeronimo

    Alessandro Stanziani

  • Will the real refugee please stand up? Refugees in international political discourse since 1945

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sara Cosemans

  • Workers and the change of ownership in the 1970s and 1980s

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Attila Melegh

  • Youth and internationalism across the globe, 1930s–1980s

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Friday, 26 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 8:30–10:30

    Saturday, 27 June - 11:00 – 13:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Sunday, 28 June - 9:00 – 11:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Saturday, 27 June - 14:00 – 16:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 13:00 – 15:00

    Thursday, 25 June - 15:30 – 17:30

    Daniel Laqua

    Nikolaos Papadogiannis